The Second International Conference on Soft Computing and Data Mining (SCDM-2016)

Main Committee

 

Patron      
Mohd Noh Dalimin   Vice Chancellor of Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
Mochamad Ashari   The Rector of Telkom University  
       
Honorary Chairs      
Witold Pedrycz   University of Alberta, Canada  
Junzo Watada   Waseda University, Japan  
Ajith Abraham   Machine Intelligence Research Labs, USA  
Fazel Famili   National Research Council of Canada  
Hamido Fujita   Iwate Prefectural University, Japan  
Nikola Kasabov   KEDRI, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand  
Hojjat Adeli   University of Ohio, USA  
Mustafa Mat Deris   SMC, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
       
Steering Committee      
Nazri Mohd Nawi   SMC, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
Dida Diah Damayanti   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Jemal H Abawajy   Deakin University, Australia  
Prabhat K Mahanti   University of New Brunswick, Canada  
       
General Chair      
Tutut Herawan   University of Malaya  
Rozaida Ghazali   Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
Irfan Darmawan   Telkom University, Indonesia  
       
Local Organizing Committee      
Tatang Mulyana   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Luciana Andrawina   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Sampurno Wibowo   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Nurdinintya   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Albi Fitransyah   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Adityas Widjajarto   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Yuli Adam Prasetyo   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Faishal Mufied Al-Anshary   Telkom University, Indonesia  
M. Azani Hasibuan   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Seno Adi Putra   Telkom University, Indonesia  
R. Wahjoe Witjaksono   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Warih Puspitasari   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Tien Fabrianti K   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Soni Fajar Surya Gumilang   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Riza Agustiansyah   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Taufik Nur Adi   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Ali Rosidi   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Silvi Nurhayati   Telkom University, Indonesia  
       
Program Committee Chairs      
Shahreen Kassim   SMC, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
Nureize Arbaiy   SMC, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
Mohd Farhan Md Fudzee   SMC, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
       
Proceeding Chair      
Dedeh Witarsyah Jacob   Telkom University, Indonesia  
M. Teguh Kurniawan   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Nia Ambarsari   Telkom University, Indonesia  
       
Workshop Chairs
     
Hairul Nizam Mahdin   SMC, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia  
Raden Rohmat Saedudin   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Murahartawaty   Telkom University, Indonesia  
       
Sponsorship      
Umar Yunan   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Luthfi Ramadani   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Ilham Perdana   Telkom University, Indonesia  
Nur Ichsan Utama   Telkom University, Indonesia